Door Sills

Door sills are something on your Jaguar that you probably don't think about - they're the area where your car door opens and shuts, and often you will step there when getting in and out. They can be made out of a variety of materials.  While they may be small parts at the sides of a vehicle, they can become damaged and worn over time due to the amount of traffic they face. Any small detail counts when it comes to your Jaguar's condition, so keeping them protected and new looking is important. Take a look at the door sills of your vehicle to see if they need to replaced. Are they scratched up and damaged? Door sills are easy to replace and often are held on by just a few screws. After replacing the door sill areas of your vehicle you should think about protecting them from getting damaged again. This is where door sill protectors come in. These protectors are easy to install as they go right over your door sill, often in the form of a protected film. When replacing your door sills be sure to purchase OEM door sill replacements. These will be made specifically for your Jaguar vehicle so they will fit your vehicle as they should. After replacing your door sills, consider using door sill protectors to prevent you from having to replace your door sills again. Shop our webstore for your OEM door sills and door sill protectors.

C2D7130YMT - : Door Trim Panel for Jaguar Image

Door Trim Panel

Jaguar C2D7130YMT
XJ, leather, bordeaux/parchment.
$1,629.49
MSRP $2,263.19
Save $633.70
28% Off
C2Z11419RKF - : Door Trim Panel for Jaguar Image

Door Trim Panel

Jaguar C2Z11419RKF
R model, with bowers & wilkins audio, charcoal/ivory.
$1,185.10
MSRP $1,645.97
Save $460.87
28% Off
T4A27396 - : Door Trim Panel for Jaguar Image

Door Trim Panel

Jaguar T4A27396
2017-20, with svr.
$2,365.80
MSRP $3,033.07
Save $667.27
22% Off
T2R10437PVJ - : Door Trim Panel for Jaguar Image

Door Trim Panel

Jaguar T2R10437PVJ
With premium sound with leather, black/black.
$1,711.80
MSRP $2,194.62
Save $482.82
22% Off
T2R26127 - : Door Trim Panel for Jaguar Image

Door Trim Panel

Jaguar T2R26127
All.
$2,160.07
MSRP $2,769.33
Save $609.26
22% Off
C2Z23583LJG - : Door Trim Panel for Jaguar Image

Door Trim Panel

Jaguar C2Z23583LJG
Soft grain, with bowers & wilkins audio, charcoal/barley.
$967.84
MSRP $1,344.21
Save $376.37
28% Off
C2S20083 - : Door Reveal Molding for Jaguar Image

Door Reveal Molding

Jaguar C2S20083
Sportwagon.
$94.19
MSRP $120.75
Save $26.56
22% Off
T2R10501LAA - : Door Trim Panel for Jaguar Image

Door Trim Panel

Jaguar T2R10501LAA
With premium sound without leather, mineral.
$1,497.83
MSRP $1,920.29
Save $422.46
22% Off
T2R10500PVJ - : Door Trim Panel for Jaguar Image

Door Trim Panel

Jaguar T2R10500PVJ
Without premium sound without leather, black.
$1,380.14
MSRP $1,769.42
Save $389.28
22% Off
C2Z30880LEG - : Door Trim Panel for Jaguar Image

Door Trim Panel

Jaguar C2Z30880LEG
Soft grain, with meridian audio, charcoal.
$1,696.38
MSRP $2,174.85
Save $478.47
22% Off
C2D34642RJG - : Door Trim Panel for Jaguar Image

Door Trim Panel

Jaguar C2D34642RJG
Cuir grain leather, oyster/ivory.
$1,451.72
MSRP $1,728.25
Save $276.53
16% Off
C2Z8792LHN - : Door Trim Panel for Jaguar Image

Door Trim Panel

Jaguar C2Z8792LHN
Bonded, with bowers & wilkins audio, warm charcoal/dove.
$844.37
MSRP $1,172.74
Save $328.37
28% Off

No results found for "door sill". Here are some helpful search tips:

  • Search by a part name. Example: water pump.
  • Be less specific. Example: brake instead of ceramic brake.
  • Remove information such as make, year or model.
  • Can't find the part you are looking for? Contact us and we'll find it for you!